Meet the Team

  1. Andy Lane - Andy Lane - Tri-Merit

    Andy Lane, MBA, BSME

    Co-Founder & Managing Partner

    Read Bio
  2. Randy Crabtree - Randy Crabtree - Tri-Merit

    Randy Crabtree, CPA

    Co-Founder, Partner

    Read Bio
  3. Phil Williams

    Phil Williams, JD, BSME

    Partner

    Read Bio
  4. Patrick Kennedy - Patrick Kennedy - Tri-Merit

    Patrick Kennedy

    Vice President, Partner

    Read Bio
  5. Jaramia Becker - Jaramia Becker - Tri-Merit

    Jaramia Becker, BSME

    Senior Director

    Read Bio
  6. Jessica Becker - Jessica S. Becker - Tri-Merit

    Jessica S. Becker

    Project Administrator

    Read Bio
  7. Jon Segraves - Jon Segraves - Tri-Merit

    Jon Segraves, JD, EA

    Director

    Read Bio
  8. Nicholas Pantaleo - Nicholas Pantaleo - Tri-Merit

    Nicholas Pantaleo, CPA

    Controller

    Read Bio
  9. John Kapral 1.3 - John Kapral - Tri-Merit

    John Kapral, JD, CPA, LLM

    Regional Director

    Read Bio
  10. Chris Bird - Chris Bird - Tri-Merit

    Chris Bird, BSME

    Senior Director, Engineering Services

    Read Bio
  11. Charlie Richardson - Charlie Richardson - Tri-Merit

    Charlie Richardson

    Regional Business Development Director

    Read Bio
  12. Lindsay Starbird 1.2 - Lindsay Starbird, Cpa, Macc - Tri-Merit

    Lindsay Starbird, CPA, MAcc

    Director

    Read Bio
  13. Everett Magbanua 1.6 - Everett Magbanua - Tri-Merit

    Everett Magbanua

    Senior Director

    Read Bio
  14. Barry Devine - Barry Devine - Tri-Merit

    Barry Devine, MBA

    Regional Director

    Read Bio
  15. Michelle Powell - Michelle Powell - Tri-Merit

    Michelle Powell

    Regional Business Development Director

    Read Bio
  16. Danny Anderson - Danny Anderson - Tri-Merit

    Danny Anderson

    Account Executive

    Read Bio
  17. Christy Williams - Christy Williams - Tri-Merit

    Christy Williams

    Project Administrator

    Read Bio
  18. Jason Jones - Jason C. Jones - Tri-Merit

    Jason C. Jones, JD

    Director – General Counsel

    Read Bio
  19. Dana Plotke - Dana Plotke - Tri-Merit

    Dana Plotke

    Regional Director

    Read Bio
  20. Pat Brazee - Pat Brazee - Tri-Merit

    Pat Brazee

    Associate Director

    Read Bio
  21. Marlon Stepp

    Marlon Stepp, LEED GA, CEM

    Director

    Read Bio
  22. Kristina Burns - Kristina Burns - Tri-Merit

    Kristina Burns

    Director of Internal Systems

    Read Bio
  23. Kim Bramlett - Kim Bramlett - Tri-Merit

    Kim Bramlett

    Accounting Associate

    Read Bio
  24. Jessica Laconde - Jessica Laconde - Tri-Merit

    Jessica LaConde

    Associate Director

    Read Bio